< back


Common name: Western yarrow
Scientific name: Achillea millefolium
Duration:
Family:
Habitat:
Blooming period: Midsummer
Color: White
Height: 1-4'
Planting Time:




Home About Us
Stewardship
People
Place
Why Plant Natives
Wildlife
What is a Weed
Products
Seeds
Palouse Prairie Guide
Services Resources
Links
Books
Organizations
Visit Places
Farm News Contact Us Search
jump to home page
1461 Thorn Creek Road, Genesee, Idaho 83832

208.596.9122